Kaltam-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,ni,Galdam-ri,갈담리,갈담리 (Galdamni),Galdamni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.3203 Longitude 127.2650 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41518
Mid-range map of Kaltam%2dni Large range map of Kaltam%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karwol (0.4 nm)
Sangbugok (0.6 nm)
Wanggok (1.0 nm)
Habugok (1.0 nm)
Toltaemi (1.2 nm)
Ilsal-li (1.4 nm)
Hanbaemi (1.3 nm)
P'adam (1.3 nm)
Twittul (1.4 nm)
Wangsal-li (0.9 nm)
Tolchagae (1.1 nm)
Changjonp'yong (1.5 nm)
Mosan (1.8 nm)
Sio-gol (1.4 nm)
Sungbangt'o (1.5 nm)
Ch'obu-ri (0.4 nm)
Sangch'oha (1.0 nm)
Hach'oha (1.3 nm)
T'ungjom (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32551 Heli C272 Heliport 2 nm N 348
FR3714 Small G 501 2 nm S 222
RKSM SSN Medium SEOUL AB 10 nm N 316
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 26 nm W 302 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm S 162 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Hankuk Academy of Foreign Studies
2.9 nm N Gwangju, Gyeonggi
3.2 nm N Opo Public Stadium
3.0 nm SW Jeondae–Everland Station
3.3 nm SW Everland
3.4 nm SW Caribbean Bay
3.5 nm SW T Express


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:32 2015