Hongch'on-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: mal,말,Hongcheon-mal,Hongch’ŏn-mal,홍천말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.3236 Longitude 127.0789 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 25N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 436534
Mid-range map of Hongch%27on%2dmal Large range map of Hongch%27on%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangji-mal (0.6 nm)
Sinbong-dong (0.9 nm)
Songso (0.9 nm)
Sobong (1.2 nm)
Torisil (1.2 nm)
Yomgwangnongwon (0.9 nm)
Chungson'gok (0.9 nm)
Tongch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Sangson'gok (1.2 nm)
Minae (1.5 nm)
Muninch'on (0.8 nm)
P'ungdongnae (1.1 nm)
Ihyon (1.2 nm)
Song-dong (0.5 nm)
Wonch'on (1.1 nm)
Tokpau (1.3 nm)
Sanghyon-dong (1.3 nm)
Pojong-ni (1.4 nm)
Hogom-mal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35046 Heli C 240 Heliport 1 nm S 212
RKSW SWU Medium SUWON 6 nm S 214
RKSM SSN Medium SEOUL AB 7 nm N 12
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 19 nm N 315 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 31 nm W 286 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Suji-gu
1.4 nm E Bojeong Station
1.4 nm E Guseong Station
1.4 nm E Singal Station
1.5 nm E Jukjeon Station
1.7 nm NE Ori Station
1.8 nm W Hanshin University
2.1 nm NE Migeum Station
2.3 nm E Dankook University
2.5 nm NW Gwanggyosan
2.9 nm NE Jeongja Station
2.9 nm SW Ajou University
2.6 nm SE Calvin University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:42:42 2015