Hoegol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Garaegol,회골,가래골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.7115 Longitude 127.4448 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66
Mid-range map of Hoegol Large range map of Hoegol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garaegol (0.2 nm)
Baljeonsomal (1.0 nm)
Homyeonggul (1.7 nm)
Changmal (1.8 nm)
Odaegol (1.2 nm)
Seowonmal (1.6 nm)
Umunae (1.9 nm)
Unmal (1.7 nm)
Anmal (2.0 nm)
Cheongpyeong (1.9 nm)
Majigi (2.2 nm)
Araenmal (0.7 nm)
Neunggol (0.9 nm)
Beomuli (0.9 nm)
Sayong-ri (1.6 nm)
Yangjimal (0.4 nm)
Angol (0.8 nm)
Dumyeongan (2.2 nm)
Jeolgol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRK Small G 213 7 nm N 325
FR35088 Heli C 252 Heliport 8 nm N 16
RKRG Small G 301 15 nm S 146
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm E 123 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 32 nm W 253 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Cheongpyeong Station
3.5 nm N Sangcheon Station
3.5 nm SW Daeseong-ri Station
6.1 nm NE Namiseom
5.9 nm NW Chungnyungsan (Gyeonggi)
7.5 nm NE Gapyeong Station
7.8 nm NE Gapyeong County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:32 2015