Hasachang-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: dong,동,하사창동,Hasachangdong,하사창동 (Hasachangdong)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.5112 Longitude 127.2113 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 12' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263805
Mid-range map of Hasachang%2ddong Large range map of Hasachang%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doechonmal (0.5 nm)
Araenmal (0.5 nm)
Jungdundong (1.0 nm)
Pophwa-gol (1.1 nm)
Gyosan-dong (0.4 nm)
Namugil (0.7 nm)
Cheonhyeon-dong (0.9 nm)
Ansaemjae (0.9 nm)
Pop-tong (1.1 nm)
Jungteokgol (1.2 nm)
Sangol (1.3 nm)
Saeneung (0.7 nm)
Goyanggol (0.9 nm)
Georitdaeul (1.0 nm)
Sangsach'ang-dong (0.7 nm)
Chungdun-dong (0.8 nm)
Sangsach'ang-dong (1.0 nm)
Majangi (1.0 nm)
Polp'an-mal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35048 Heli C 286 Heliport 3 nm S 196
RKSM SSN Medium SEOUL AB 6 nm W 229
FR3694 Small G 203 8 nm N 339
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 20 nm W 278 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 35 nm E 96 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Hanam
2.5 nm NE Paldang Bridge
2.7 nm NE Paldang Station
2.8 nm SW Namhansan
3.0 nm N Misari Regatta
3.0 nm SW Namhansanseong
3.0 nm W Macheon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:55:09 2015