Hanumul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 한우물

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.1082 Longitude 127.5719 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8357
Mid-range map of Hanumul Large range map of Hanumul

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jongtaebong (0.7 nm)
Jamuni (0.9 nm)
Minagol (1.1 nm)
Neommal (0.3 nm)
Geunseo (0.5 nm)
Dongmal (0.7 nm)
Sandae (0.9 nm)
Jichon (1.2 nm)
Salgae-gol (0.3 nm)
Kyesang-gol (0.7 nm)
Eungol (0.8 nm)
Mireukdang (0.9 nm)
Naebaengi (1.0 nm)
Gwanjeol (1.0 nm)
Witmal (0.8 nm)
Araetmal (0.9 nm)
Jungganmal (1.0 nm)
Mujigi (1.0 nm)
Toepo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 7 nm N 318
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 23 nm S 188 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm N 43 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 46 nm W 306 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 57 nm W 292 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Seonsan
6.5 nm S Eumseong County
8.0 nm SW Maehwasan (Gangwon)
11.2 nm N Icheon Stadium
10.1 nm NE Cheongmicheon
9.9 nm SW Chilhyeonsan (South Gyeongsang)
11.9 nm N Yeoju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:07:25 2016