Chudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 추동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.7340 Longitude 127.0627 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 2N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 46E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 324481

Weather Charts


Chudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uijeongbu sam dong (0.7 nm)
Uijeongbu (0.9 nm)
Hoeryongdong (1.3 nm)
Singog i dong (0.7 nm)
Saemal (0.8 nm)
Uijeongbu il dong (1.1 nm)
Hageumo (1.2 nm)
Junggeumo (1.4 nm)
Neunggok (0.4 nm)
Balusuri (0.4 nm)
Gonggogae (0.5 nm)
Bonduya (0.6 nm)
Seonggol (0.8 nm)
Tapseok (0.8 nm)
Mangadae (1.0 nm)
Eoryongdong (1.2 nm)
Singog il dong (0.2 nm)
Balgok (0.4 nm)
Dongmak (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42812 Heli C 289 Heliport 0 nm E 109
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 16 nm W 230 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 33 nm W 241 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 46 nm E 112 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 64 nm S 161 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Balgok Station
0.7 nm N Dong-o Station
0.7 nm SW Operation Courageous
0.9 nm N Sae-mal Station
0.8 nm NW Uijeongbu Jung-ang Station
0.8 nm W Uijeongbu Station
0.9 nm SW Hoeryong Station
1.0 nm W Beomgol Station
1.2 nm NW Ganeung Station
1.2 nm NE Eoryong Station
1.4 nm NE Hyoja Station
1.2 nm E Songsan Station
1.2 nm E Tapseok Station
1.4 nm NE Gonje Station
1.3 nm NW Heungseon Station
1.6 nm SW Mangwolsa Station
1.4 nm W Uijeongbu City Hall Station
1.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Uijeongbu
1.4 nm W Uijeongbu
1.4 nm W Battle of Uijeongbu (1951)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:55 2016