Unnam-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 운남동,동,dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Incheon-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 37.4883 Longitude 126.5261 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 126° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8299
Mid-range map of Unnam%2ddong Large range map of Unnam%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unso-dong (0.5 nm)
Nopti (1.0 nm)
K'un-mal (1.1 nm)
Araejokkae (1.3 nm)
Nundul (1.4 nm)
Chonso-dong (0.4 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Polp'an (1.1 nm)
Chanda-ri (1.1 nm)
Tonggang-ni (1.4 nm)
Witchokkae (1.5 nm)
Chang-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Marumul (0.4 nm)
Sukkae (0.9 nm)
Kwanch'angmal (1.1 nm)
Songsan (1.2 nm)
Onyang-dong (1.2 nm)
Namdi (0.3 nm)
Pan'giran (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 3 nm W 252 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
FR35050 Heli C 107 Heliport Incheon 7 nm E 115
RKRB Small G 103 HQ Capital Corps 10 nm E 94
FR3691 Small G 107 13 nm N 6
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 13 nm E 71 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Yeongjongdo
1.6 nm W Unseo Station
2.5 nm W Wolmido
2.7 nm W LPGA KEB–Hana Bank Championship
3.0 nm SW Incheon International Airport Cargo Terminal Station
4.3 nm NE Yeongjong Bridge
4.3 nm SW Incheon International Airport Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:31 2015