Porumdo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Porumdo,볼음도리,Purŭmdo-ri,Poumdo,Porŭmdo,Poŭmdo,Boreumdo-ri,Porŭmdo-ri,리,Purumdo-ri,ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Incheon-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 37.6753 Longitude 126.1886 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 31N Long (DMS) 126° 11' 19E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165
Mid-range map of Porumdo%2dri Large range map of Porumdo%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemal (0.4 nm)
Anmal (0.5 nm)
Malto-ri (2.8 nm)
Seogeom-ri (3.4 nm)
Solchaek (4.0 nm)
Makgae (5.5 nm)
Masan (5.4 nm)
Dangdwi (5.7 nm)
Juksanpo (5.5 nm)
Pugojae (0.6 nm)
Tanghamal (0.6 nm)
Suribong (1.2 nm)
Taebyonch'ang (2.5 nm)
Nul-li (2.5 nm)
Unggotchi (2.7 nm)
Chumundo-ri (2.8 nm)
Chinmal (3.1 nm)
Minbeop (4.9 nm)
Taeda-ri (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35085 Heli N 231 Helipad Boreumdo-ri 0 nm N 20
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 17 nm E 134 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
FR3691 Small G 107 17 nm E 82
FR32478 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 27 nm N 315
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 29 nm E 103 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Han River (Korea)
4.5 nm N Operation Thunderbolt (1951)
13.0 nm SE List of tidal power stations
13.1 nm SE List of power stations in South Korea
11.7 nm E Ganghwado
13.7 nm SE Modo, Ongjin
14.6 nm NW 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:01 2015