Oru, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 어루,Woru,Ŏru,Wŏru,Eoru,Etsuu

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Incheon-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 37.0858 Longitude 125.9569 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 125° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3688
Mid-range map of Oru Large range map of Oru

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'unmal (0.6 nm)
Paega-ri (11.7 nm)
Sop'o-ri (6.2 nm)
Kurop (6.2 nm)
So-myon (11.3 nm)
Huiryong-dong (11.5 nm)
Pokkae (11.6 nm)
Pung-ni (11.9 nm)
Chagunssukkae (12.4 nm)
K'unssukkae (12.4 nm)
Igae (12.1 nm)
Paega-ri (2.5 nm)
Mun'gam-ni (8.8 nm)
Sop'o-ri (11.2 nm)
Pitchirum (11.8 nm)
Chinch'on (12.1 nm)
Chinmal (12.1 nm)
Ulto-ri (3.7 nm)
Ulto-ri (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35059 Heli N 203 Helipad Baega-ri 0 nm W 232
FR3712 Small G 530 26 nm S 137
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 32 nm E 45 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
RKTP Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 34 nm E 131
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm E 54 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Deokjeokdo
13.1 nm NE Ongjin County, Incheon
20.0 nm SE Taeanhaean National Park
19.5 nm E 37th parallel north

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:22 2015