Ongil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 옹일

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Incheon
Latitude 37.6559 Longitude 126.4193 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 21N Long (DMS) 126° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6422

Weather Charts


Ongil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ongil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ongil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karung (0.4 nm)
Hail (0.6 nm)
Woljeong (1.3 nm)
Gongsuk (0.3 nm)
T'apchae (0.4 nm)
Neungan (0.5 nm)
Kukchong (0.6 nm)
Jinteul (0.6 nm)
Josan-ri (0.8 nm)
Josan (0.8 nm)
Chogu-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Somae-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Daemaechon (1.0 nm)
Twikkaen (0.8 nm)
Soruji (0.8 nm)
Gochangmoe (1.0 nm)
Munhyeon (1.3 nm)
Mageungol (1.2 nm)
Dongyeongmal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43090 Heli N 221 Helipad 3 nm S 220
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 11 nm S 172 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 18 nm E 108 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 36 nm W 305 Air Koryo
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 76 nm S 137 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N United States expedition to Korea
2.7 nm N Ganghwado
5.7 nm N Goryeosan
6.0 nm NE Ganghwa County
5.5 nm NW Sangbongsan
7.4 nm S Sido (island)
7.6 nm S Modo, Ongjin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:57 2016