Nuch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 누촌,Nuch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Inch'on-gwangyoksi
Latitude 37.6775 Longitude 126.6456 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 44E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66160
Google links for Nuch'on Google links for Nuch'on, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Nuch%27on Large range map of Nuch%27on
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Such'am (0.7 nm)
Paeksokhyon (1.0 nm)
Toso-dong (1.0 nm)
Tosa-ri (1.1 nm)
Pongsong-ni (0.9 nm)
Ha-dong (1.0 nm)
Moksimi (1.3 nm)
Sap'o (1.3 nm)
Chollyu-ri (1.4 nm)
Nusan-ni (0.7 nm) Wonsan (0.4 nm)
Soksan (0.8 nm)
Yangnung (1.0 nm)
Sinbalsan (1.1 nm)
Kubalsan (1.1 nm)
Panwol (1.3 nm)
Songmo-ri (1.3 nm)
Haep'yong (1.2 nm)
Nungan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3691 Small G 107 4 nm W 298
RKRP Small G 110 8 nm E 53
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 9 nm S 136 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 15 nm S 216 Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Hawaiian,Uzbekistan,SAT Airlines,,Iran Air,Japan,Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Czech Airlines ,Miat Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Aircalin,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Vietnam Airlin,Vladivostok Air,SkyStar,Shenzhen
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 70 nm S 144 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Gimpo
5.0 nm SE Gimpo City Stadium
4.6 nm E Goyang Stadium
4.8 nm E KINTEX
4.8 nm E Daehwa Station
6.2 nm N Paju National Football Center
6.4 nm N Imjin River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010