Tapsimni-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동,dong,답십리동,Dabsibri,답십리동 (Dapsimni-dong),Dapsimni-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Seoul-teukbyeolsi
Latitude 37.5721 Longitude 127.0519 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1769847
Mid-range map of Tapsimni%2ddong Large range map of Tapsimni%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tapsimnisam-dong,Tapsimniil-tong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongduil-tong (0.6 nm)
Majang-dong (0.6 nm)
Chonnongil-tong (0.2 nm)
Chonnong-dong (0.3 nm)
Chonnongsa-dong (0.4 nm)
Chonnongi-dong (0.6 nm)
Chonnongsam-dong (0.7 nm)
Ch'ongnyangniil-tong (0.8 nm)
Hwigyong-dong (0.9 nm)
Tapsimnii-dong (0.4 nm)
Tapsimnisa-dong (0.5 nm)
Changanil-tong (0.7 nm)
Changan-dong (0.8 nm)
Tapsimnio-dong (0.2 nm)
Ch'ongnyangni-dong (0.3 nm)
Yongdap-tong (0.7 nm)
Sagun-dong (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKSY Heli H 264 Heliport Seoul 4 nm W 234
FR3694 Small G 203 6 nm E 47
FR44364 Small Yeouido Airport 6 nm W 245
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 12 nm W 266 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 29 nm W 258 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Dapsimni Station
0.3 nm SW Sindap Station
0.5 nm NW Cheongnyangni 588
0.6 nm S Yongdap Station
0.6 nm NW Cheongnyangni Station
0.6 nm SW Majang Station
0.7 nm NE University of Seoul
0.7 nm W Yongdu Station
0.9 nm N Cheongnyangni-dong
0.9 nm S Hanyang University Gymnasium
0.8 nm SE Janghanpyeong Station
0.9 nm SW Seongdong District
0.9 nm NW Gyeongdong Market
1.0 nm S Hanyang University
1.1 nm N Hoegi Station
0.9 nm SW Wangsimni Station
0.9 nm NW Jegi-dong Station
1.1 nm S Hanyang University Station
1.2 nm NE Sahmyook Medical Center
1.3 nm N Korea Institute for Advanced Study

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:55:58 2015