Puam-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Puam-jŏng,부암동,Puam-jong,동,dong,付岩洞,부암동 (Buam-dong),Buam-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Seoul-teukbyeolsi
Latitude 37.5984 Longitude 126.9629 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1274234
Mid-range map of Puam%2ddong Large range map of Puam%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Segok-tong (0.6 nm)
Hongjesam-dong (0.7 nm)
Honguni-dong (0.7 nm)
Hongun-dong (0.9 nm)
Hongunil-tong (1.0 nm)
Hongjeil-tong (1.2 nm)
Hongje-dong (1.2 nm)
P'yongch'ang-dong (1.0 nm)
Kugi-dong (0.9 nm)
Wolgye-dong (0.2 nm)
Sinyong-dong (0.2 nm)
Hongji-dong (0.2 nm)
Seoul (0.7 nm)
Samch'ong-dong (1.1 nm)
Kye-dong (1.3 nm)
Hyoja-dong (0.9 nm)
Hongjesa-dong (1.0 nm)
Ch'ongun-dong (1.0 nm)
Muak-tong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKSY Heli H 264 Heliport Seoul 4 nm S 171
FR44364 Small Yeouido Airport 4 nm S 204
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 8 nm W 253 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
FR3694 Small G 203 9 nm E 72
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 25 nm W 252 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Whanki Museum
0.4 nm S Buam-dong, Seoul
0.4 nm SE Changuimun
0.8 nm S Inwangsan
0.9 nm SE Cheongun-dong
0.9 nm E Sukjeongmun
1.0 nm NE Total Museum of Contemporary Art
1.1 nm S Changseong-dong
1.1 nm SW Muakjae Station
1.1 nm SW Hongje Station
1.3 nm S Chebu-dong
1.4 nm S Seoul Sajikdan
1.5 nm S Dongnimmun Station
1.4 nm SE Gyeongbokgung
1.4 nm SE History of sundials
1.5 nm S Seodaemun Prison
1.4 nm SE National Palace Museum of Korea
1.4 nm S Gyeongbokgung Station
1.5 nm S Seodaemun Independence Park
1.4 nm SE Japanese General Government Building, Seoul

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:54 2015