Hyehwa-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: dong,동,혜화동,惠化洞,혜화동 (Hyehwa-dong)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Seoul-teukbyeolsi
Latitude 37.5868 Longitude 127.0008 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 12N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 3E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1364150
Mid-range map of Hyehwa%2ddong Large range map of Hyehwa%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myongnyunsamga-dong (0.4 nm)
Songbuk-tong (0.6 nm)
Kahoe-dong (0.7 nm)
Kye-dong (0.9 nm)
Songbugil-tong (0.4 nm)
Songbugi-dong (0.7 nm)
Tonami-dong (0.9 nm)
Chongnungi-dong (1.1 nm)
Samsonil-tong (0.4 nm)
Tongsomun-dong (0.5 nm)
Samson-dong (0.5 nm)
Samsoni-dong (0.7 nm)
Ch'angsinsam-dong (0.8 nm)
Tongsoni-dong (0.9 nm)
Sunginil-tong (0.9 nm)
Myongnyun-dong (0.2 nm)
Ihwa-dong (0.4 nm)
Ch'angsini-dong (0.8 nm)
Ch'angsinil-tong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKSY Heli H 264 Heliport Seoul 3 nm S 198
FR44364 Small Yeouido Airport 5 nm W 225
FR3694 Small G 203 7 nm E 64
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 10 nm W 260 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 27 nm W 255 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Hyehwamun
0.2 nm S Korea under Japanese rule
0.2 nm S First Republic of South Korea
0.2 nm S Second Republic of South Korea
0.2 nm S Third Republic of South Korea
0.2 nm E Catholic University of Korea
0.3 nm S Hyehwa Station
0.3 nm N Seoul Science High School
0.3 nm E Hansung University Station
0.3 nm W Sungkyunkwan University
0.5 nm NW Gansong Art Museum
0.6 nm SW Changgyeonggung
0.6 nm SW Changdeokgung
0.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
0.8 nm SW Jongmyo
0.9 nm SW Tteok & Kitchen Utensil Museum
0.8 nm W Han Sang Soo Embroidery Museum
0.8 nm W Gahoe Museum
1.0 nm S Jongno 5-ga Station
1.0 nm N Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:33 2015