Saenggyodong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 생교동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan
Latitude 35.0534 Longitude 128.8418 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 50' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3142

Weather Charts


Saenggyodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saenggyodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saenggyodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadok (0.5 nm)
Dongseon (0.5 nm)
Seongbukdong (0.7 nm)
Yulli (1.1 nm)
Dumun (1.7 nm)
Janghang (1.7 nm)
Araenmaeul (1.9 nm)
Naenul (0.7 nm)
Seonchang (0.7 nm)
Oenul (0.8 nm)
Hangwol (1.2 nm)
Jeonggeo (1.1 nm)
Saebaji (0.3 nm) Dongseondong (0.4 nm)
Eigoji (1.5 nm)
Cheonseongdong (1.9 nm)
Seojung (1.9 nm)
Namjung (2.1 nm)
Saebaji (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43468 Heli C 818 Heliport 7 nm N 329
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 8 nm N 32 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 8 nm W 306
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 40 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm W 273 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Gadeok Bridge
1.8 nm NW DP World
3.2 nm S 35th parallel north
3.1 nm NE Renault Samsung Motors Gallery
4.0 nm E Nakdong River
4.9 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.3 nm SW Busan–Geoje Fixed Link


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:02 2016