P'yongwido, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’yŏngwido

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 35.1547 Longitude 128.9175 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 55' 3E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64132
Mid-range map of P%27yongwido Large range map of P%27yongwido

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Subongdo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagu (1.7 nm)
Suga (1.8 nm)
Sangnam (0.7 nm)
Sinbang (0.7 nm)
Chonggwan (0.9 nm)
Sanggok (1.3 nm)
Ipso (1.3 nm)
Solman (1.3 nm)
Sinp'yong (2.1 nm)
Tokkye (2.5 nm)
Chungnim (2.4 nm)
Pukching (2.6 nm)
Subongdo (0.3 nm)
Yommag 1-gu (1.8 nm)
Sodokha-ri (2.4 nm)
Chonyang (0.7 nm)
Chinmok (2.5 nm)
Myongji-dong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 1 nm N 34 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
FR35027 Heli C 818 Heliport 7 nm W 275
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 10 nm W 265
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 15 nm W 293
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm N 38 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Gimhae International Airport
1.8 nm NE Gimhae Air Base
2.1 nm W Busan–Gyeongnam Horse Racing Park
2.8 nm N West Nakdong River
3.3 nm E Sasang Station
3.4 nm E Kaya University Station
3.8 nm SE Hadan Station (Busan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:37:28 2015