Pangok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 판곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan
Latitude 35.3608 Longitude 129.2659 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 57E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14463

Weather Charts


Pangok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Giryong (0.8 nm)
Hajangan (0.8 nm)
Gorae (1.0 nm)
Sangjanga (1.1 nm)
Yongso-ri (1.3 nm)
Taeryong (0.6 nm)
Doya (0.9 nm)
Mageun (1.1 nm)
Daemyeong (1.2 nm)
Murangol (1.4 nm)
Daemyeongnyedong (1.4 nm)
Sinmyeong (1.4 nm)
Gaecheon (0.7 nm)
Amgol (0.8 nm)
Silli (0.3 nm)
Gomu (0.8 nm)
Hageun (1.0 nm)
Bolli (1.3 nm)
Bangmo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 8 nm W 286
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 14 nm N 16 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 19 nm W 236 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm N 11 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm N 317 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Busan–Ulsan Expressway
2.1 nm S Wollae Station
2.9 nm SE List of nuclear power stations
3.2 nm S Jwacheon Station (Korail)
4.7 nm E Ganjeolgot
7.0 nm S Gijang County
6.8 nm NW Choonhae College of Health Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:42 2016