Yumokchong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yumokchŏng,유목정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 37.6707 Longitude 128.5980 Altitude (feet) 2273
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 35' 53E Altitude (meters) 692
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2647
Google links for Yumokchong Google links for Yumokchong, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Yumokchong Large range map of Yumokchong
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusok-tong (0.5 nm)
Majigon (1.1 nm)
Kau-dong (1.1 nm)
P'imokchong (1.2 nm)
Saeittul-li (1.4 nm)
Oemak-kol (1.8 nm)
K'un-gol (0.5 nm)
Yuch'onil-li (0.8 nm)
Nolmok-kol (1.0 nm)
Samhungjong (1.6 nm)
Sindau (0.6 nm)
Pyongdu (0.9 nm)
Homyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Uppomu-ri (1.2 nm)
K'unsanso-gol (1.4 nm)
P'idae-gol (1.6 nm)
Oedunji (1.8 nm)
Nunmok (2.0 nm)
Myonhwa-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 1 nm W 227
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 17 nm E 73
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm W 245 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Seoraksan
14.6 nm S Pyeongchang County
17.8 nm S Jeongseon
15.1 nm E Gangneung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010