Yumokchong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yumokchŏng,유목정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2835 Longitude 128.3033 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2775

Weather Charts


Yumokchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumokchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumokchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ach'imch'i (0.5 nm)
Chuch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Ha-dong (1.5 nm)
Imha-ri (1.6 nm)
Kunut'o (1.5 nm)
Omong-ni (1.5 nm)
Myongma-dong (0.9 nm)
Kama-dong (1.2 nm)
Tanggo-ri (1.8 nm)
Nunaji (0.5 nm)
Oegijae (1.2 nm)
P'anul-li (1.3 nm)
Mida-ri (1.3 nm)
Ton-gol (1.5 nm)
Pamdwi (1.5 nm)
Changch'ung-ni (1.5 nm)
Togu (0.7 nm)
Chwap'yon (1.4 nm)
Kosa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 5 nm E 48
FR3674 Small G 605 8 nm S 209
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 16 nm W 279
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 18 nm W 299 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 49 nm N 20 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Baekdeoksan
6.8 nm NE Pyeongchang County
8.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.8 nm SE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
9.9 nm SW Jecheon
10.1 nm SW Jecheon Stadium
10.4 nm SW Jecheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:44 2016