Yuch'onil-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: li,유천1리,리,Yuch'on 1-li,Yuch’ŏn 1-li,Yuch’ŏnil-li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.6694 Longitude 128.6139 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7328
Mid-range map of Yuch%27onil%2dli Large range map of Yuch%27onil%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'un-gol (0.3 nm)
Yumokchong (0.8 nm)
Sindau (0.9 nm)
Kusok-tong (1.2 nm)
Uppomu-ri (1.7 nm)
Nolmok-kol (0.3 nm)
Suttol-gol (1.2 nm)
Oemak-kol (1.7 nm)
Saeittul-li (1.7 nm)
Samhungjong (0.9 nm)
Panjang-gol (1.0 nm)
Kwang-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Yuch'oni-ri (1.5 nm)
Pyongdu (1.0 nm)
P'idae-gol (1.2 nm)
Homyong-ni (1.3 nm)
K'unsanso-gol (1.6 nm)
Wonbok (1.9 nm)
Nunmok (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 2 nm W 241
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 13 nm E 78
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 16 nm E 72
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm W 246 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Woljeongsa
3.2 nm E Alpensia Resort
3.2 nm E Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
3.3 nm E Alpensia Sliding Centre
3.5 nm SE Yongpyong Ski Resort
4.4 nm E Olympic Park of Hoenggye
6.7 nm E Daegwallyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:45:18 2015