Wollamch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏllamch’on,Wolnamchon,월남촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 38.0622 Longitude 128.0150 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3568
Mid-range map of Wollamch%27on Large range map of Wollamch%27on

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chung-ni (0.6 nm)
Anmakgol (0.6 nm)
Yunogol (1.1 nm)
Oesimp'o (1.3 nm)
Taewol (1.3 nm)
Sataemok (1.4 nm)
Origae (1.6 nm)
Solgyongji (1.6 nm)
Hansaegol (1.7 nm)
Naesimpo (1.8 nm)
Toch'on (0.9 nm)
Kuam (1.0 nm)
Masan (1.5 nm)
Gachanggol (2.2 nm)
Sangchongi-ri (2.2 nm)
Bangmakgol (0.4 nm)
Heurigol (0.6 nm)
Banjaengi (1.6 nm)
Wondongjigol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3667 Small G 404 2 nm N 318
FR3719 Small G 405 3 nm N 18
FR3684 Heli G 406 4 nm N 356
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 37 nm S 184 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Yanggu County, Gangwon
3.8 nm S List of shipwrecks in April 1945
7.2 nm E Inje County
10.6 nm NE Daeamsan
11.6 nm N Battle of Bloody Ridge
11.8 nm S Garisan (Gangwon)
10.5 nm W Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:00:42 2015