Wissare, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗사레

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1105 Longitude 128.6207 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 15E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15528

Weather Charts


Wissare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wissare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wissare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sogye,Araessare
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soepunggol (0.8 nm) Jucheongni (0.3 nm)
Nabundeul (0.7 nm)
Apnaru (0.7 nm)
Eumdalmal (0.5 nm)
Bungmundwi (0.5 nm)
Winmal (0.6 nm)
Chonjil-li (0.6 nm)
Hwagye-dong (0.7 nm)
Chonjin-ni (0.7 nm)
Seongnaemal (0.7 nm)
Jeongson (0.5 nm)
Hason-ni (0.7 nm)
Yangjimal (0.7 nm)
Tteunimal (0.8 nm)
Taesant'i (0.9 nm)
Dolmeori (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKND SHO Small SOKCHO 2 nm N 331
FR44459 Heli C-408 Heliport 2 nm S 166
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 3 nm S 142 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 51 nm S 218 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 82 nm N 320 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Sokcho Airport
2.6 nm S Yangyang County
2.6 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1965
2.6 nm N List of Empire ships (H)
3.7 nm SE Yangyang International Airport
4.8 nm S Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
5.6 nm N Seokbong Ceramic Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:23 2016