Umdal-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 음달말,mal,말,Ŭmdal-mal

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4459 Longitude 127.9806 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71443
Mid-range map of Umdal%2dmal Large range map of Umdal%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ttettul (0.9 nm)
Hup'yong (1.0 nm)
Mop'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Tundul-li (0.3 nm)
Kori-gol (0.6 nm)
Kokkyo-ri (0.9 nm)
Sokchon (1.2 nm)
Parijae (1.2 nm)
Pon-dong (1.3 nm)
Mukkye-ri (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Araettundun (0.4 nm)
Chongsung-gol (0.5 nm)
Podong-mal (0.5 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Sigo-ri (0.8 nm)
Nungu (1.0 nm)
Ko-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Saesombae (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35013 Heli H 401 Heliport 0 nm N 324
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 1 nm W 244 Korean Air
FR3711 Small G 419 15 nm N 346
RKRG Small G 301 17 nm W 280
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 49 nm S 207 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Wonju Airport
2.6 nm N Hoengseong County
5.6 nm S Wonju Station
5.6 nm SE Chiaksan
6.9 nm SW Wonju
6.9 nm SW First and Second Battles of Wonju
10.0 nm W Samsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:03 2015