Tonmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tŏnmal,텃말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0437 Longitude 128.2058 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 128° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Tonmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geumbari (1.4 nm)
Salgumi (1.5 nm)
Jorimni (1.7 nm)
Inje (2.0 nm)
Kuman-dong (2.1 nm)
Kosa-ri (0.5 nm)
Sambatch'i (0.6 nm)
Sun'gae (1.0 nm)
Norumok (1.5 nm)
Utbachi (2.0 nm)
Hanyangdong (2.4 nm)
Sagyeokjangapdeul (2.5 nm)
Yangjich'on (2.7 nm)
Eumjichon (2.7 nm)
P'iasi (1.2 nm) Banjangdong (2.2 nm)
Wahyon (2.4 nm)
Changsut'o (2.4 nm)
Murangol (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3708 Small G 414 3 nm N 355
FR44324 Heli C 428 Heliport ROK 12th Division 4 nm N 353
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 21 nm E 87 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 38 nm S 197 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 75 nm N 333 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Inje County
4.8 nm SE Inje Speedium
8.2 nm NE Ansan (Gangwon)
9.3 nm S Soppulsan
10.6 nm N Daeamsan
10.9 nm N Taebaek Mountains
10.1 nm W List of shipwrecks in April 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:04 2016