Tongmang-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동막리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 37.3378 Longitude 129.2515 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17280
Google links for Tongmang-ni Google links for Tongmang-ni, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Tongmang%2dni Large range map of Tongmang%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songji (0.5 nm)
Tongmakpon-dong (0.7 nm)
Siksong-dong (0.9 nm)
Naep'yong (1.0 nm)
Kwangdaen-mal (1.1 nm)
Kwangt'ae-ri (1.5 nm)
T'ojom (1.5 nm)
Sil-li (0.5 nm)
Taejin (0.6 nm)
Punamjin (1.3 nm)
Punam-ni (1.5 nm)
Saedudul (1.4 nm)
Punam (1.7 nm)
Ch'uch'on (0.9 nm) Kungch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Sonhung (1.5 nm)
Wonp'yong (1.4 nm)
Taehung-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'ogong-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 28 nm N 329
FR3699 Small G 417 37 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Donghae, Gangwon
10.8 nm W Hwanseon Cave
16.4 nm SW Taebaek
21.5 nm S Uljin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010