T'omul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: T’omul,토물

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4278 Longitude 128.0638 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6019
Mid-range map of T%27omul Large range map of T%27omul

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paekkyo (0.3 nm)
Suksaeul (1.1 nm)
Paekpaemi (1.2 nm)
Illisil (1.2 nm)
Handa-ri (0.3 nm)
Paektal-li (0.6 nm)
Songam-dong (0.6 nm)
T'o-dong (0.7 nm)
Ch'ilsong (0.8 nm)
Yok-kol (0.9 nm)
Paek-tong (1.0 nm)
Popchu-ri (1.4 nm)
Mosi-gol (1.7 nm)
Moran (1.6 nm)
Sae-mal (1.7 nm)
Tokkarae (1.2 nm) Musoejom (0.8 nm)
Hakkong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ihung-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44524 Heli C 400 Heliport Wonju 4 nm W 268
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 4 nm W 277 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 47 nm N 36 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm S 212 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm W 277 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Chiaksan
4.3 nm NE Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
5.2 nm NW Hoengseong County
5.0 nm W Wonju Airport
7.1 nm SW Wonju Station
9.5 nm S Spiral (railway)
8.6 nm SW Wonju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:41:00 2016