T'o-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: T’ŏ-gol,골,터골,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.5342 Longitude 128.1868 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for T'o-gol Google links for T'o-gol, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of T%27o%2dgol Large range map of T%27o%2dgol
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tasim-ni (1.3 nm)
Ung-gol (1.4 nm)
Malgu-ri (1.3 nm)
Cholbau-gol (1.4 nm)
Tarimokki (1.5 nm)
Kapch'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Pungnemi (1.8 nm)
Komdu-gol (0.6 nm)
Maam-ni (1.0 nm)
Hamaam (1.0 nm)
Kkoppyoru (1.3 nm)
Solgyongji (1.5 nm)
Sangmaam (1.6 nm)
Podong-mal (0.8 nm)
Cholt'o-gol (0.8 nm)
Sangdae-ri (1.0 nm)
Sollak-tong (1.6 nm)
Saem-gol (1.8 nm)
K'unsok-kol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35013 Heli H 401 Heliport 11 nm W 244
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 12 nm W 241 Korean Air
FR3698 Small G 418 14 nm S 140
FR3711 Small G 419 16 nm W 307
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 59 nm S 214 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Líneas Aérea or Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Gangwon Province (South Korea)
6.9 nm NE Bokwang Phoenix Park
9.7 nm SE Baekdeoksan
9.9 nm W Hoengseong County
12.3 nm N Amisan (Gangwon)
11.7 nm SW Chiaksan
13.3 nm N Gangwon (historical province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010