T'oegong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,T’oegong-ni,퇴곡리,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.8556 Longitude 128.7326 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 20N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 57E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12046
Google links for T'oegong-ni Google links for T'oegong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of T%27oegong%2dni Large range map of T%27oegong%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koam-dong (1.3 nm)
Changjae (1.5 nm)
Ssarae-gol (1.7 nm)
Changch'on-dong (1.8 nm)
Kunggung-dong (1.5 nm)
Sagimak (1.7 nm)
Sinsa-dong (2.1 nm)
Haengjong-dong (2.0 nm)
Sugyo-dong (2.6 nm)
Muda-ri (2.6 nm)
Pon-dong (0.5 nm)
Hwangodae (0.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.2 nm)
Kolgamnaengi (1.3 nm)
Chonsa-gol (1.6 nm)
Yudung-ni (2.0 nm)
Kaduduk (2.0 nm)
Oe-dong (1.9 nm)
Samsani-ri (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35092 Heli N 102 Helipad 9 nm N 358
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 12 nm N 346
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 11 nm E 121
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 44 nm W 235 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
8.7 nm N 38th parallel north
10.3 nm S Daegwallyeong
9.0 nm SE Gangneung Indoor Ice Rink
9.1 nm SE Gyeongpo Ice Hall
9.7 nm SE Kwandong University
9.2 nm SE Gangneung Stadium

If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010