Sungnyol-chon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 전,숭렬전,Sungnyŏl-chon,chon

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.7605 Longitude 128.7918 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23686
Mid-range map of Sungnyol%2dchon Large range map of Sungnyol%2dchon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Samwang-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songmyong-gol (0.5 nm) Perian (0.4 nm)
K'unmuil (1.4 nm)
Yongyon-dong (1.5 nm)
Un'gye-dong (1.9 nm)
Ansi-gol (2.0 nm)
Sagimang-ni (2.1 nm)
Pon-dong (2.1 nm)
Umdal (2.1 nm)
Chagunmuil (1.1 nm)
Mirijae (1.4 nm)
Kyongam-dong (1.5 nm)
Kwanum-ni (1.9 nm)
Pogwang (0.9 nm)
Pogwang-ni (1.1 nm)
Such'ol-tong (1.5 nm)
Ohul-li (2.0 nm)
Nuru-ri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 5 nm E 118
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 7 nm E 93
FR3699 Small G 417 12 nm W 237
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 44 nm W 244 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Kwandong University
4.9 nm S Daegwallyeong
4.2 nm E Kwandong University Arena
4.8 nm E Gangneung Indoor Ice Rink
5.1 nm E Gangneung Stadium
5.1 nm E Gyeongpo Ice Hall
5.1 nm E Gangneung Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:41 2015