Su-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Su-ch’on,ch’on,수촌,촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2361 Longitude 128.6144 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 52E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15287
Mid-range map of Su%2dch%27on Large range map of Su%2dch%27on

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korim (0.9 nm)
Pyongsan (1.1 nm)
Wondokch'on (1.7 nm)
Wondokch'on (1.6 nm)
Sinjin (0.4 nm)
Naech'ang (0.7 nm)
Tonnich'i (1.3 nm)
Kobang (1.3 nm)
Kosong-ni (1.5 nm)
Unch'i-ri (1.9 nm)
Nabundol (1.9 nm)
Kiil (1.1 nm)
Yumun-dong (1.1 nm)
Unch'i-ri (1.8 nm)
Naptol (1.8 nm)
P'yonggu (0.4 nm)
Puksil (1.8 nm)
Yonsang-ni (2.2 nm)
Migu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 12 nm W 300
FR3674 Small G 605 19 nm W 257
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 31 nm N 25
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm W 291 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 49 nm N 3 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
6.8 nm SW Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
7.4 nm SW Yeongwol County
8.9 nm N Jeongseon County
8.9 nm N Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County
9.5 nm N Jeongseon Station
8.0 nm W Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:07:48 2016