Songi-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,송이골,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.3352 Longitude 128.8475 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1755
Mid-range map of Songi%2dgol Large range map of Songi%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huwon (0.7 nm)
K'unt'o (1.5 nm)
Kunt'o (1.5 nm)
Morul-li (1.6 nm)
Chol-gol (2.0 nm)
Kongjol-li (0.8 nm)
Saei-gol (1.0 nm)
Wimil-gol (1.1 nm)
Posiri (1.6 nm)
Changgang-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Polmuni (1.7 nm)
Saembael (1.9 nm)
Konch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Pae-gol (1.8 nm)
P'yongbat (0.9 nm)
Soil (1.1 nm)
Ousil (2.0 nm)
P'ung-ch'on (2.2 nm)
Twik-kol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 16 nm N 44
FR3699 Small G 417 23 nm N 325
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 25 nm N 10
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 278 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Deokhangsan
9.5 nm SE Korail
8.5 nm E Hwanseon Cave
8.9 nm W Jeongseon Station
10.9 nm S Hambaeksan
9.1 nm W Jeongseon County
11.6 nm SE Taebaek Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:57 2015