Songhyol-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Songhyŏn-ni,Songhyŏl-li,Songhyon-ni,-li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.5758 Longitude 128.3733 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1200
Google links for Songhyol-li Google links for Songhyol-li, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Songhyol%2dli Large range map of Songhyol%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anho (0.6 nm)
Myongho-ri (1.2 nm)
Suryong (2.6 nm)
Toksan-ni (2.7 nm)
Songdojin-ni (1.5 nm)
P'ooejin-ni (2.5 nm)
Huch'on (2.7 nm)
Kamwol-li (3.3 nm)
Ch'ogu-ri (3.6 nm)
Chigyong (1.0 nm)
Chojil-li (1.9 nm)
Kuch'on-dong (1.3 nm)
Komjang-ni (1.6 nm)
Panjon (2.7 nm)
Kalch'on (2.7 nm)
Myongp'a-ri (2.8 nm)
Paebong-ni (3.3 nm)
Kondal (3.5 nm)
Madal-li (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3688 Small G 413 12 nm S 161
FR3709 Small G 412 21 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Goseong, Gangwon
10.5 nm NW Kŭmgangsan Tourist Region
15.4 nm W Kŭmgangsan
22.8 nm SW Taebaek Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010