Somok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2676 Longitude 128.3457 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 45E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7108

Weather Charts


Somok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ongduduk (0.9 nm)
Ton-gol (0.9 nm)
Oegijae (1.0 nm)
Tant'an (0.8 nm)
Maeun (0.9 nm)
Changch'ung-ni (1.1 nm)
Sot'al-li (1.4 nm)
Mida-ri (1.6 nm)
Saebol (1.8 nm)
Soesil (0.9 nm)
Sae-mal (1.1 nm)
Toksang-ni (1.3 nm)
Kwangt'an (0.4 nm)
Kwangjol-li (0.4 nm)
Cholguji (1.0 nm)
Kol-mal (1.3 nm)
Chasa-gol (1.5 nm)
Ch'ongnyongbol (1.6 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 4 nm N 23
FR3674 Small G 605 8 nm S 224
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 18 nm W 281
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm W 299 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 50 nm N 17 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Pyeongchang County
6.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.6 nm SE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
8.1 nm N Baekdeoksan
7.8 nm SE Yeongwol County
10.1 nm SW Jecheon
10.3 nm SW Jecheon Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:51 2016