Soksasamgo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 속사삼거리,Soksasamgŏ-ri,ri,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.6393 Longitude 128.4939 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 37° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Soksasamgo%2dri Large range map of Soksasamgo%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuryongso-gol (1.0 nm)
Imokchong (1.4 nm)
Soksa-ri (0.4 nm)
Soksail-li (0.6 nm)
Kari-gol (1.3 nm)
Soksai-ri (1.5 nm)
Changsu-gol (1.7 nm)
Murang-gol (1.9 nm)
Chiyop-kol (2.2 nm)
K'unmoe-gol (0.6 nm)
Wissaogae (1.4 nm)
Parwang-dong (1.6 nm)
Saogae (1.5 nm)
Tolgogae (0.3 nm)
Ansan (1.3 nm)
Chiryong-dong (1.4 nm)
Imokchong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sangworogae-ri (1.8 nm)
Nung-gol (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 3 nm E 79
FR3698 Small G 418 18 nm S 196
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 20 nm N 336
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 28 nm W 244 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 72 nm S 221 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
7.2 nm NE Woljeongsa
9.8 nm N Odaesan
9.8 nm N 2007 Odaesan earthquake
9.0 nm SW Bokwang Phoenix Park
8.9 nm E Yongpyong Ski Resort
8.9 nm E Alpensia Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:01:17 2015