Sokkyo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 석교,Sŏkkyo

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 37.3944 Longitude 128.6667 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 40N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980
Google links for Sokkyo Google links for Sokkyo, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Sokkyo Large range map of Sokkyo
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Kwanum-dong (1.0 nm)
Yongdam (1.3 nm)
Naptok (0.4 nm)
Naebanjom (0.6 nm)
Toksong-ni (0.9 nm)
Oebanjom (1.1 nm)
Mun'gok (1.2 nm)
Mun'gong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kaekkut (0.5 nm)
Songo-ri (0.8 nm)
Oban (1.2 nm)
Kumi-dong (0.6 nm)
Chongson (0.9 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Pyongmok (1.3 nm)
Och'on (1.4 nm)
Oam (1.3 nm)
Aesal-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 16 nm N 343
FR3698 Small G 418 13 nm W 256
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm W 274 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Jeongseon
6.8 nm W Pyeongchang County
15.5 nm SW Yeongwol
15.6 nm SW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010