Soejori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Soejŏri,쇠절이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4300 Longitude 127.9430 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67527
Mid-range map of Soejori Large range map of Soejori

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chi-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Mak-kol (0.6 nm)
Oksal-li (1.0 nm)
Chongp'o (1.0 nm)
P'yonae (1.1 nm)
Nowol (0.5 nm)
Chung-gol (0.9 nm)
Yongsan (1.1 nm)
Hup'yong (1.2 nm)
Komongt'o (0.9 nm)
Hwasu-dong (1.0 nm)
Wondae (1.1 nm)
Chae-mal (0.3 nm)
Taedong-ni (0.5 nm)
Hant'o (0.7 nm)
Changyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Taehwaji (1.0 nm)
Changmak-tong (1.3 nm)
Chusal-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 0 nm E 59 Korean Air
FR44524 Heli C 400 Heliport Wonju 1 nm E 100
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm S 206 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 51 nm N 42 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 55 nm W 278 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Wonju Airport
4.4 nm S Wonju Station
4.2 nm NE Hoengseong County
5.4 nm S Wonju
5.4 nm S First and Second Battles of Wonju
5.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju
6.2 nm SE Chiaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:34:43 2016