Sangyujon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangyujŏn,상유전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1618 Longitude 128.6813 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 53E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13537

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haimok (0.5 nm)
Sangimok (0.7 nm)
Hoe-gol (1.0 nm)
Kojang-gol (1.1 nm)
Chonnam-gol (1.3 nm)
Imong-ni (0.6 nm)
Ihyon (1.0 nm)
Pulgunbyong (0.5 nm)
Tokchae (0.5 nm)
Tohwa-dong (0.9 nm)
Siru-ri (1.5 nm)
Hayujon (0.4 nm)
Nokchol-li (0.7 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.0 nm)
Oseguk (1.2 nm)
Haenggunp'yong (1.4 nm)
Umji-mal (1.4 nm)
P'yongji (1.7 nm)
Yonghyon-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 17 nm W 307
FR3674 Small G 605 22 nm W 270
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 29 nm S 136
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 38 nm W 295 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm N 359 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Eoraesan
6.1 nm W Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
7.9 nm S Seondalsan
9.6 nm NW Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
9.2 nm SE Guryongsan
9.8 nm W Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
10.1 nm W Yeongwol County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:48 2016