Saengt'an, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saengt’an,생탄

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3928 Longitude 128.6220 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Saengt'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saengt'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saengt'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An-maul (0.7 nm)
Pyokt'an (1.0 nm)
Nomi (1.0 nm)
Saedok (1.4 nm)
Wolp'yong (1.5 nm)
Tonggok (0.5 nm)
Naegok (0.7 nm)
Segok (0.9 nm)
Saeganae-gol (1.0 nm)
Piryong-dong (1.5 nm)
Sillon (1.7 nm)
Chinp'o-ri (0.8 nm)
Kwanum-dong (1.1 nm)
Yongdam (1.4 nm)
Pongyang-ni (1.4 nm)
Sedae (0.9 nm)
Ip'yong (1.4 nm)
Kunon (1.4 nm)
Kwangsok (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 11 nm W 254
FR3699 Small G 417 15 nm N 351
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 23 nm N 34
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm W 275 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 40 nm N 3 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Jeongseon County
2.2 nm E Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County
2.4 nm E Jeongseon Station
3.9 nm NE Bukpyeong-myeon, Jeongseon County
5.0 nm N Jeongseon Alpine Centre
5.0 nm NW Gariwangsan
6.0 nm S Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:45 2016