Saeinmaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새잇마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9673 Longitude 128.7514 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 37° 58' 2N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4473

Weather Charts


Saeinmaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saeinmaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saeinmaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjimal (0.4 nm)
Eungdalmal (0.6 nm)
Jeongjagol (0.9 nm)
Dwitgol (0.3 nm)
Sibyeon (0.5 nm)
Matchak (0.8 nm)
Gamnamugol (0.9 nm)
Saejjak (0.9 nm)
Yongsugol (1.0 nm)
Bukbun (1.0 nm)
Kori-mal (1.2 nm)
Ingu (0.2 nm)
Saenaru (0.4 nm)
Gulbawi (0.5 nm)
Gwangnaru (0.7 nm)
Keunbada (0.9 nm)
Gombeol (1.0 nm)
Saetgol (0.2 nm)
Dolgol (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 3 nm N 338
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 6 nm N 325 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm W 230 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 93 nm N 320 Air Koryo
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 95 nm S 218 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW 38th parallel north
3.3 nm SE List of power stations in South Korea
5.9 nm SE Sadang-dong
6.4 nm SE Jumunjin
6.2 nm NW Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
6.9 nm NW Yangyang International Airport
8.7 nm NW Yangyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:53 2016