Sachanggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사창골,Sach’ang-gol,Sach'ang-gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.7552 Longitude 127.9676 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3790
Mid-range map of Sachanggol Large range map of Sachanggol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Guryeongmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daepyeongni (0.4 nm)
Jangteogeori (0.5 nm)
Sinnae (0.9 nm)
Anmal (1.1 nm)
Beodeongmal (1.2 nm)
Orimchon (1.2 nm)
Ilgeon (0.7 nm)
Geongeumni (0.8 nm)
Seongsan (0.9 nm)
Saemal (1.2 nm)
Baegidong (1.2 nm)
Guseokgeongeumni (0.6 nm)
Onnamuyeoul (0.8 nm)
Nonaegol (0.6 nm)
Dondoru (0.8 nm)
Jogateo (1.2 nm)
Jeommal (1.2 nm)
Gurun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 4 nm S 223
FR35056 Heli C 329 Heliport 6 nm W 233
FR3696 Small G 307 14 nm N 316
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm S 181 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 57 nm W 258 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Gongjaksan
5.6 nm SW Hongcheon County
5.5 nm E Geonbongsa
7.0 nm N Garisan (Gangwon)
10.6 nm W Palbongsan (Gangwon)
12.1 nm NW Chuncheon National Museum
11.5 nm E Amisan (Gangwon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:57:37 2015