Pon'gung-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 본궁리,Pon’gung-ni,-ni,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 37.7315 Longitude 127.8111 Altitude (feet) 813
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 247
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5929
Google links for Pon'gung-ni Google links for Pon'gung-ni, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Pon%27gung%2dni Large range map of Pon%27gung%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangji-mal (0.4 nm)
Ponburak (0.4 nm)
Umji-mal (0.5 nm)
Chamyong-sa (0.9 nm)
Yokchonp'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sol-gol (0.3 nm)
Hamyongam (0.9 nm)
Maejuul (1.1 nm)
Mejuul (1.1 nm)
Unp'ajong (1.5 nm)
Sabangu (1.5 nm)
Pusawol-li (1.2 nm)
Pusawon (1.2 nm)
Won-gol (1.3 nm)
San'gunemi (0.8 nm)
Simugae (0.7 nm)
Wikko-ri (1.0 nm)
Munt'ul (1.4 nm)
Tosagong-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 4 nm E 110
RKNC QUN Small A-306 Airport Chun Chon City 10 nm N 334
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 18 nm S 158 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 49 nm W 258 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 62 nm S 193 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Paju Public Stadium
4.0 nm SE Hongcheon
8.9 nm NW Chuncheon
9.4 nm NW Chuncheon Civil Stadium
10.2 nm NW Chuncheon Station
14.0 nm W Namiseom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010