P'an'gwant'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’an’gwant’ŏ,판관터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5320 Longitude 128.2258 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30

Weather Charts


P'an'gwant'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'an'gwant'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'an'gwant'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kkoppyoru (0.9 nm)
Hamaam (0.9 nm)
Tulgogae (0.6 nm)
Songmul-li (0.7 nm)
Mullang-gol (0.8 nm)
Solgyongji (1.2 nm)
Songmunbawi (1.3 nm)
Sangmaam (1.3 nm)
Hwarang-gol (1.5 nm)
Sonjaedul (0.4 nm)
Kol-mal (1.0 nm)
Kukchok (1.2 nm)
Sangjap'o (0.8 nm)
Chap'ogong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hajap'o (1.1 nm)
Sijangt'o (1.3 nm)
Umdal-mal (1.4 nm)
Tunbangnae-ri (1.5 nm)
Ch'adolbaegi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 13 nm S 146
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 12 nm W 248
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 13 nm W 246 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 38 nm N 33 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 60 nm S 215 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Gangwon Province (South Korea)
5.3 nm NE Bokwang Phoenix Park
5.8 nm SW Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
8.7 nm S Baekdeoksan
12.4 nm N Amisan (Gangwon)
13.1 nm N Gangwon Province (historical)
12.7 nm SW Chiaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:43 2016