Paegun-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 백운동,동,dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4269 Longitude 128.6908 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 37N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 27E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980
Mid-range map of Paegun%2ddong Large range map of Paegun%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mun'gong-ni (0.7 nm)
Tasil-tong (1.1 nm)
Oum-dong (1.2 nm)
Namp'yong-ni (0.3 nm)
Ponghwach'i (1.0 nm)
Changyol-li (1.3 nm)
Handae-dong (1.2 nm)
Pukp'yong (1.6 nm)
Simyo-gol (0.4 nm)
Mun'gong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sumu-gol (1.3 nm)
K'un-gol (1.4 nm)
Sumu-gol (0.5 nm)
Chogun-gol (0.6 nm)
Mun'gok (1.0 nm)
Ijol (1.3 nm)
Wolch'on (1.3 nm)
Oebanjom (1.3 nm)
Songo-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 14 nm N 336
FR3698 Small G 418 15 nm W 250
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 19 nm N 30
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm W 271 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Bukpyeong-myeon
2.5 nm S Jeongseon Station
3.1 nm SW Jeongseon County
4.8 nm NW Jungbong
6.4 nm W Gariwangsan
9.3 nm SW Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
13.1 nm N Yongpyong Ski Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:59 2015