Origogae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 어리고개,Ŏrigogae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.0531 Longitude 127.6522 Altitude (feet) 429
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 11N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 8E Altitude (meters) 130
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2967
Google links for Origogae Google links for Origogae, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Origogae Large range map of Origogae
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'aengbol (0.3 nm)
Chich'onil-li (0.4 nm)
Paeul (0.9 nm)
Tokch'on (0.9 nm)
Uttalgo-ri (0.7 nm)
Talgo-ri (0.7 nm)
Wonch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Ponmal (1.2 nm)
Chumakkori (0.6 nm)
Unmal (0.8 nm)
Saemaul (0.9 nm)
Onggijommal (0.5 nm)
Konnundul (0.6 nm)
Sooji-ri (0.7 nm)
Sangch'on (0.9 nm)
Chich'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Chigyongkkut (1.1 nm)
Soktonggori (1.1 nm)
Kungsang-mal (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 4 nm N 21
FR3686 Small G 314 6 nm N 39
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm S 158 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 50 nm W 234 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Hwacheon
10.6 nm S Chuncheon Station
11.5 nm S Chuncheon Civil Stadium
11.8 nm S Chuncheon
12.0 nm SW Gapyeong Canada Monument
12.0 nm SW Canadian war memorials


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010