Ogu-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Okōson,Ŏguch’on,Oguch'on,Ŏgu-mal,Ogumai,Ŏgumai,Okoson,어구말,mal,말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.9108 Longitude 128.0412 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2394
Mid-range map of Ogu%2dmal Large range map of Ogu%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsarangi (0.7 nm)
Kangji-dong (0.6 nm)
Changnam-ni (0.8 nm)
T'ap-kol (0.9 nm)
Kangjinamu-gol (1.0 nm)
Ansan-gol (1.2 nm)
K'un-gol (1.5 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Poksungnamu-gol (1.7 nm)
Chol-gol (1.8 nm)
Hach'on (1.9 nm)
Won'go-ri (0.4 nm)
Solgyongji (0.6 nm)
Namdok-kol (0.9 nm)
Andwi-gol (1.6 nm)
Hach'on (1.7 nm)
Kanmobong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3667 Small G 404 10 nm N 346
FR3719 Small G 405 12 nm N 359
FR3684 Heli G 406 13 nm N 353
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 28 nm S 187 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Garisan (Gangwon)
5.7 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1945
10.8 nm S Geonbongsa
11.8 nm S Gongjaksan
11.1 nm NE Inje County
12.1 nm N Yanggu County, Gangwon
13.0 nm SE Amisan (Gangwon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:33 2015