Nolbunnadu-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 넓은나드리,Nŏlbŭnnadŭ-ri,리,ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.8787 Longitude 128.0221 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 52' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2603
Mid-range map of Nolbunnadu%2dri Large range map of Nolbunnadu%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hugok (0.6 nm)
Tari-gol (1.1 nm)
Kanmobong (0.3 nm)
Hach'on (0.6 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Namdok-kol (1.3 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Changnam-ni (1.4 nm)
Samgori (1.5 nm)
T'ap-kol (1.7 nm)
Kangji-dong (1.8 nm)
Chung-gol (0.8 nm)
Andwi-gol (0.9 nm)
Nadu-ri (0.2 nm)
Naojong (0.4 nm)
Chaul-li (0.7 nm)
Kyongsu (0.9 nm)
Changyoul (1.3 nm)
Moro-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 11 nm S 207
FR3667 Small G 404 12 nm N 352
FR35056 Heli C 329 Heliport 13 nm S 214
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 26 nm S 186 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Garisan (Gangwon)
7.4 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1945
9.1 nm S Geonbongsa
9.8 nm S Gongjaksan
13.8 nm N Yanggu County, Gangwon
12.2 nm SE Amisan (Gangwon)
13.0 nm SW Hongcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:47:31 2015