Naptok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 납덕,Naptŏk

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4003 Longitude 128.6614 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980
Mid-range map of Naptok Large range map of Naptok

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongyang-ni (0.7 nm)
Kwanum-dong (0.9 nm)
Chinp'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Toksong-ni (0.5 nm)
Oebanjom (0.9 nm)
Yami (1.2 nm)
Paett'o (1.3 nm)
Mun'gong-ni (1.4 nm)
Paem-gol (1.5 nm)
Naebanjom (0.6 nm)
Kaekkut (0.7 nm)
Songo-ri (1.0 nm)
Mun'gok (1.1 nm)
Sokkyo (0.4 nm)
Kumi-dong (1.0 nm)
Chongson (1.3 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Yongdam (1.4 nm)
Oam (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 15 nm N 343
FR3698 Small G 418 13 nm W 255
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 21 nm N 31
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm W 274 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Jeongseon Station
1.3 nm S Jeongseon County
2.8 nm N Bukpyeong-myeon
5.1 nm NW Jungbong
5.9 nm NW Gariwangsan
7.2 nm SW Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
14.7 nm N Yongpyong Ski Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:18 2015