Myongjimok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Myŏngjimok,명지목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3529 Longitude 128.3600 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 993

Weather Charts


Myongjimok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myongjimok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myongjimok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ach'im-gol (0.8 nm)
Pon-mal (1.0 nm)
Ipt'al-li (1.1 nm)
Saemok (1.6 nm)
Nungam-dong (1.7 nm)
Chodul-li (0.6 nm)
Umji-dong (1.4 nm)
Yangji-dong (1.8 nm)
Hyangdong-ni (1.9 nm)
Yaksu-ri (0.6 nm)
Onggijon-mal (0.9 nm)
Yudong-ni (1.2 nm)
Ha-ri (1.3 nm)
Chongbu-ri (1.5 nm)
Sodongwon (0.7 nm)
Chinba-ri (1.3 nm)
Ch'ondong-ni (1.3 nm)
Taesang-ni (1.5 nm)
Todol-li (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 1 nm E 117
FR3674 Small G 605 13 nm S 210
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 18 nm W 265
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm W 285 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm N 19 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Pyeongchang County
4.1 nm NW Baekdeoksan
10.3 nm SE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
10.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.3 nm NW Gangwon Province (South Korea)
11.3 nm SE Yeongwol County
11.0 nm E Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:17 2016