Min-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: gol,민골,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.0960 Longitude 128.5388 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1493
Mid-range map of Min%2dgol Large range map of Min%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chwasong (0.7 nm)
Turum (1.2 nm)
Pyongdu (1.4 nm)
Osa (1.4 nm)
Tobu (1.6 nm)
T'on-mal (0.4 nm)
Taeya-ri (0.6 nm)
Oryong-gol (1.0 nm)
Paennadu-ri (1.2 nm)
Mappat (1.3 nm)
Chung-mal (1.3 nm)
Taeya (1.4 nm)
Kaktong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kajae-gol (0.5 nm)
Mattae (1.4 nm)
P'use-gol (0.7 nm)
Baeteulmal (1.4 nm)
Yongsumal (1.5 nm)
Subal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 16 nm N 333
FR3674 Small G 605 15 nm W 284
FR32546 Heli Irwol San Heliport 32 nm E 122
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm W 306 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
2.9 nm NW Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
4.8 nm SW Guinsa
6.3 nm NW Yeongwol County
7.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.3 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
8.6 nm S Sobaeksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:51 2015