Maraegi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마래기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9918 Longitude 128.3081 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Maraegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maraegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maraegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siyoul (0.8 nm)
Sae-gol (0.9 nm)
Tohyeon (1.0 nm)
Bongeundong (1.6 nm)
Jeongjadong (1.7 nm)
Chungdap (1.0 nm)
Hadap (1.3 nm)
Kanch'on (1.5 nm)
Unideok (0.7 nm)
Yeokdong (1.4 nm)
Hajukcheon (1.0 nm)
Gungdong (1.1 nm)
Nojeondong (1.1 nm)
Eumjichon (1.6 nm)
Jidari (1.6 nm)
Bongdeokdong (1.7 nm)
Yangjichon (1.9 nm)
Ttaedunji (1.9 nm)
Gokchon (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 2 nm S 170
FR3708 Small G 414 8 nm N 323
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 17 nm E 76 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 37 nm S 206 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 80 nm N 331 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Inje Speedium
6.2 nm S Bangtaesan
6.6 nm NE Jeombongsan
9.0 nm N Ansan (Gangwon)
8.7 nm SE Gaeinsan
8.1 nm NW Inje County
9.0 nm E Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:52 2016